Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Running the Vines 5K/10K at Shelton Vineyards
Dobson, NC
Event Info
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Our Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2016 Running the Vines 5K
2016 Running the Vines 10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
412
Alicia Rider
00:19:30
6:17/mile
35
F
1
2nd
1008
Rebecca Weant
00:19:44
6:21/mile
31
F
2
3rd
382
Jennifer Pack
00:20:40
6:39/mile
45
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
305
John Malach
00:17:09
5:31/mile
14
M
1
2nd
1073
Eric Ramirez
00:17:35
5:40/mile
15
M
2
3rd
1032
Kendall Haynes
00:17:48
5:44/mile
22
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
465
Paris Stankewich
00:21:17
6:51/mile
13
F
4
2nd
342
Santie Mckenzie
00:24:13
7:48/mile
12
F
15
3rd
287
Elanor Kuhn
00:24:48
7:59/mile
12
F
21
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
329
Isaiah Mcclary
00:21:19
6:52/mile
13
M
24
2nd
1031
Jeremy Zamudio
00:21:46
7:01/mile
10
M
27
3rd
364
Graceson Muckler
00:22:10
7:08/mile
13
M
28
5K Female 14-19
1st
338
Lara Mcdevitt
00:22:06
7:07/mile
18
F
7
2nd
299
Kate Mabe
00:27:18
8:48/mile
17
F
49
3rd
427
Rebecca Ryman
00:32:53
10:36/mile
19
F
109
5K Male 14-19
1st
204
Wesley Frye
00:18:23
5:55/mile
16
M
4
2nd
241
Jackson Herndon
00:18:53
6:05/mile
14
M
6
3rd
326
Eli Mcclary
00:19:22
6:14/mile
16
M
7
5K Female 20-24
1st
391
Hopeellen Philpot
00:22:30
7:15/mile
24
F
8
2nd
1066
Caroline Miller
00:24:21
7:51/mile
21
F
16
3rd
463
Kelsey Spangler
00:26:44
8:37/mile
24
F
42
5K Male 20-24
1st
348
Mitchell Midkiff
00:21:01
6:46/mile
21
M
20
2nd
494
Don Turner
00:21:17
6:51/mile
23
M
22
3rd
1071
Jeffrey Mason
00:25:26
8:12/mile
24
M
45
5K Female 25-29
1st
313
Lauren Marshall
00:24:56
8:02/mile
27
F
23
2nd
449
Kate Sipes
00:26:13
8:27/mile
29
F
34
3rd
401
Hannah Puckett
00:26:49
8:39/mile
28
F
44
5K Male 25-29
1st
421
Julio Rodriguez
00:19:29
6:16/mile
25
M
10
2nd
1023
Jonathon Wood
00:19:42
6:21/mile
28
M
11
3rd
422
Marco Rodriguez
00:20:38
6:39/mile
25
M
19
5K Female 30-34
1st
1069
Andrea Degermanjian
00:24:58
8:03/mile
31
F
24
2nd
402
Amy Purser
00:25:03
8:04/mile
34
F
25
3rd
205
Cara Furness
00:26:28
8:32/mile
34
F
39
5K Male 30-34
1st
224
Timothy Haacker
00:19:50
6:23/mile
30
M
14
2nd
104
Justin Atkins
00:20:01
6:27/mile
31
M
16
3rd
375
Nick Newcomb
00:24:36
7:55/mile
30
M
40
5K Female 35-39
1st
166
Meghan Collins
00:21:46
7:01/mile
35
F
6
2nd
443
Abbey Shaffer
00:23:01
7:25/mile
38
F
9
3rd
222
Megan Griffith
00:23:10
7:28/mile
36
F
10
5K Male 35-39
1st
1084
Dario Saldana
00:19:48
6:23/mile
36
M
13
2nd
498
Chris Waldt
00:23:04
7:26/mile
39
M
30
3rd
215
David Gonzalez
00:23:23
7:32/mile
37
M
33
5K Female 40-44
1st
404
Joanie Ratchford
00:25:33
8:14/mile
44
F
29
2nd
1025
Melanie Wright
00:25:39
8:16/mile
42
F
30
3rd
240
Melissa Hermanson
00:25:49
8:19/mile
42
F
32
5K Male 40-44
1st
165
Justin Collins
00:23:03
7:26/mile
41
M
29
2nd
460
Monty Southern
00:24:41
7:57/mile
42
M
42
3rd
266
Greg Johnson
00:28:05
9:03/mile
43
M
69
5K Female 45-49
1st
288
Juliette Kuhn
00:23:18
7:30/mile
46
F
11
2nd
355
Lori Moffitt
00:23:32
7:35/mile
46
F
12
3rd
137
Carrie Brendle
00:24:23
7:51/mile
45
F
17
5K Male 45-49
1st
306
John Malach
00:19:25
6:15/mile
46
M
8
2nd
157
Mike Chappell
00:20:30
6:36/mile
47
M
18
3rd
1048
Mark Snow
00:23:18
7:30/mile
47
M
32
5K Female 50-54
1st
101
Rosa Alonso-mckenzie
00:21:42
6:59/mile
50
F
5
2nd
273
Beth Kaplan
00:25:21
8:10/mile
50
F
26
3rd
1042
Lisa Pack
00:25:46
8:18/mile
51
F
31
5K Male 50-54
1st
214
Gary Golding
00:21:33
6:56/mile
51
M
25
2nd
403
Mark Raines
00:27:20
8:48/mile
51
M
63
3rd
255
David Horton
00:27:43
8:56/mile
53
M
66
5K Female 55-59
1st
182
Rita Davis
00:27:05
8:44/mile
56
F
46
2nd
249
Patsy Holt
00:28:53
9:18/mile
57
F
66
3rd
143
Elizabeth Brown
00:30:25
9:48/mile
57
F
81
5K Male 55-59
1st
441
Rodolfo Sequeyro
00:18:38
6:00/mile
57
M
5
2nd
285
Mark Krekeler
00:21:43
7:00/mile
58
M
26
3rd
321
Peter Massaro
00:26:29
8:32/mile
56
M
57
5K Female 60-64
1st
110
Phyllis Babcock
00:27:38
8:54/mile
60
F
52
2nd
252
Sharon Hopper
00:27:45
8:56/mile
61
F
55
3rd
1060
Teresa Johnson
00:27:52
8:59/mile
60
F
57
5K Male 60-64
1st
196
James Fawcett
00:31:31
10:09/mile
60
M
88
2nd
150
Steve Capamaggio
00:34:55
11:15/mile
62
M
116
3rd
267
Reggie Johnson
00:38:24
12:22/mile
61
M
128
5K Female 65-69
1st
314
Rosa Marshall
00:31:25
10:08/mile
66
F
96
2nd
1038
Maryann Smith
00:34:15
11:02/mile
65
F
130
3rd
442
Marnette Severance
00:35:48
11:32/mile
67
F
153
5K Male 65-69
1st
1061
Jody Austin
00:24:16
7:49/mile
69
M
37
2nd
145
Doug Brunner
00:25:38
8:16/mile
69
M
48
5K Male 70+
1st
188
Clark Doggett
00:30:04
9:41/mile
73
M
80
2nd
484
Carter Thomasson
00:40:34
13:05/mile
70
M
131