Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Running the Vines 5K/10K at Shelton Vineyards
Dobson, NC
Event Info
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Our Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Running the Vines 5K
Running the Vines 10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
90
KIRSTEN MARTIN
00:19:52.5
6:24/mile
24
F
1
2nd
46
DEANNE FITZGERALD
00:21:43.4
7:00/mile
36
F
2
3rd
119
HALEE RATCLIFF
00:21:48.5
7:02/mile
17
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
181
KEVIN PACK
00:16:13.0
5:13/mile
18
M
1
2nd
13
JOSH BENNETT
00:18:09.1
5:51/mile
34
M
2
3rd
58
JACKSON HERNDON
00:18:09.8
5:51/mile
12
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
176
TIANA SANDERS
00:23:35.6
7:36/mile
11
F
6
2nd
70
ABIGAIL JOHNSON
00:27:48.0
8:58/mile
12
F
22
3rd
151
CALISSA WATSON
00:28:49.0
9:17/mile
9
F
30
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
179
JACOB SIDDEN
00:23:34.0
7:36/mile
12
M
11
2nd
165
WILLIAM PARKER
00:24:44.1
7:58/mile
13
M
14
3rd
164
CHARLES MULLIS
00:25:00.0
8:03/mile
12
M
15
5K Female 14-19
1st
174
EMMA HARRISON
00:23:07.2
7:27/mile
18
F
5
2nd
94
LORA MCDEVITT
00:23:41.7
7:38/mile
15
F
7
3rd
72
TAYLOR JONES
00:25:41.5
8:17/mile
15
F
12
5K Male 14-19
1st
188
VICTOR FLORES
00:19:49.3
6:23/mile
18
M
6
2nd
173
MICHAEL WHITT
00:26:21.7
8:30/mile
18
M
20
5K Female 20-24
1st
62
SAVANNAH HODGES
00:27:01.7
8:43/mile
20
F
15
2nd
147
JEANETTE VANSTROM
00:28:04.0
9:03/mile
23
F
24
3rd
68
HEATHER HUTCHINS
00:29:11.7
9:25/mile
24
F
32
5K Male 20-24
1st
126
TYLER SCHULZ
00:24:10.2
7:47/mile
23
M
12
2nd
145
JOSHUA TUCKER
00:28:35.6
9:13/mile
22
M
34
3rd
43
LANCE EDMONDS
00:29:19.3
9:27/mile
22
M
38
5K Female 25-29
1st
108
CHELSI PACK
00:30:24.9
9:48/mile
29
F
40
2nd
104
AMANDA MOSER
00:31:19.1
10:06/mile
26
F
44
3rd
79
SARAH LINDLER
00:33:14.3
10:43/mile
25
F
48
5K Male 25-29
1st
69
ADAM JOHNSON
00:29:06.6
9:23/mile
25
M
36
5K Female 30-34
1st
39
DANA DEHART
00:22:52.7
7:22/mile
34
F
4
2nd
128
RACHEL SHARPE
00:25:14.5
8:08/mile
31
F
11
3rd
172
JODI WILMOTH
00:27:47.0
8:57/mile
30
F
21
5K Male 30-34
1st
113
JASON PFLUG
00:26:57.6
8:41/mile
34
M
24
2nd
85
DANNY LYONS
00:30:45.0
9:55/mile
30
M
42
3rd
41
BRIAN EASTER
00:33:54.2
10:56/mile
34
M
50
5K Female 35-39
1st
26
AMANDA CHANEY
00:24:16.6
7:49/mile
37
F
9
2nd
14
LINDA BENNETT
00:25:07.7
8:06/mile
36
F
10
3rd
150
MICHELLE WALL
00:26:19.7
8:29/mile
36
F
13
5K Male 35-39
1st
67
ANDY HULL
00:19:04.7
6:09/mile
38
M
5
2nd
29
MATT COCKERHAM
00:25:09.9
8:07/mile
35
M
16
3rd
156
JONATHAN BLEDSOE
00:26:02.6
8:24/mile
37
M
18
5K Female 40-44
1st
142
ANGIE TILLEY
00:27:34.2
8:53/mile
40
F
16
2nd
140
LORI THOMPSON
00:27:35.4
8:54/mile
40
F
18
3rd
111
BECKY PARRIES
00:27:36.7
8:54/mile
41
F
19
5K Male 40-44
1st
105
RYAN MURPHY
00:18:40.8
6:01/mile
40
M
4
2nd
30
BRAD COLE
00:23:17.6
7:30/mile
43
M
10
3rd
132
MONTY SOUTHERN
00:25:45.6
8:18/mile
40
M
17
5K Female 45-49
1st
91
MARY CHILDRESS
00:26:20.2
8:29/mile
49
F
14
2nd
11
MALINDA BEAMER
00:27:35.4
8:54/mile
47
F
17
3rd
97
GINGER MEIER
00:28:43.0
9:15/mile
48
F
27
5K Male 45-49
1st
175
DAVID JONES
00:26:03.9
8:24/mile
49
M
19
2nd
182
GREGORY MATTHEWS
00:38:06.2
12:17/mile
45
M
58
5K Female 50-54
1st
124
ROBIN ROSS
00:24:03.2
7:45/mile
50
F
8
2nd
81
MARGARET LIPCHAK
00:29:21.0
9:28/mile
50
F
35
3rd
190
ELLEN SCHUMAK
00:35:34.1
11:28/mile
53
F
62
5K Male 50-54
1st
118
MIKE PRIVETT
00:20:22.1
6:34/mile
53
M
7
2nd
123
JOSEPH ROSS
00:22:07.5
7:08/mile
54
M
9
3rd
95
JOHN MCKINLEY
00:26:58.0
8:41/mile
51
M
25
5K Female 55-59
1st
23
ELIZABETH ANN BROWN
00:29:18.0
9:27/mile
55
F
33
2nd
22
RUTHIE BRINDLE
00:33:46.2
10:53/mile
58
F
49
3rd
101
PAULA MILTON
00:47:03.8
15:10/mile
57
F
95
5K Male 55-59
1st
80
DAVID LIPCHAK
00:24:25.8
7:52/mile
55
M
13
2nd
143
PATRICK TRICE
00:27:12.2
8:46/mile
58
M
28
3rd
125
GREG SCHULZ
00:29:01.7
9:21/mile
55
M
35
5K Female 60-64
1st
130
SHERRY SMITH
00:30:01.2
9:41/mile
60
F
36
2nd
180
BRONWYN BARRICKLOW
00:30:24.1
9:48/mile
61
F
39
3rd
48
BRENDA GOAD
00:38:42.4
12:29/mile
61
F
81
5K Male 60-64
1st
28
CLARENCE CROPPS
00:21:49.5
7:02/mile
62
M
8
2nd
7
RAY BAKER
00:31:58.0
10:18/mile
64
M
47
3rd
36
GARY DANNAR
00:37:57.4
12:14/mile
61
M
57
5K Female 65-69
1st
52
SANDRA HARRIS
00:45:28.7
14:40/mile
65
F
92
5K Male 65-69
1st
21
DAVID BRINDLE
00:33:01.5
10:39/mile
65
M
48
2nd
138
CARTER THOMASSON
00:34:35.8
11:09/mile
68
M
52