Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Running the Vines 5K/10K at Shelton Vineyards
Dobson, NC
Event Info
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Our Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Running the Vines 5K
Running the Vines 10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
511
Meghan Collins
00:21:54.6
7:04/mile
34
F
1
2nd
631
Grace Shires
00:23:30.7
7:35/mile
14
F
2
3rd
574
Alicja Link
00:23:44.2
7:39/mile
35
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
673
Elvis Vega
00:17:56.1
5:47/mile
17
M
1
2nd
655
Jonathon Wood
00:18:41.9
6:01/mile
27
M
2
3rd
571
Pete Lester
00:18:56.8
6:06/mile
45
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
553
Abigail Johnson
00:27:43.2
8:56/mile
13
F
15
2nd
549
Saige Horton
00:29:06.5
9:23/mile
12
F
18
3rd
576
Kaylee Little
00:29:56.2
9:39/mile
12
F
27
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
664
Jack Zamudio
00:26:53.3
8:40/mile
11
M
31
2nd
551
Conner Huston
00:28:30.8
9:11/mile
9
M
39
3rd
517
Caleb Easter
00:33:14.6
10:43/mile
12
M
53
5K Female 14-19
1st
587
Lora Mcdevitt
00:24:02.8
7:45/mile
16
F
4
2nd
552
Anna Ilyasova
00:30:32.8
9:51/mile
16
F
31
3rd
613
Emily Post
00:35:24.0
11:25/mile
14
F
60
5K Male 14-19
1st
527
Wesley Frye
00:19:30.1
6:17/mile
15
M
5
2nd
678
Brandon Venable
00:19:37.3
6:19/mile
15
M
6
3rd
656
Blake Woods
00:19:37.6
6:19/mile
14
M
7
5K Female 20-24
1st
306
Jennifer Bannister
00:27:17.0
8:48/mile
21
F
13
2nd
648
Jeanette Vanstrom
00:29:06.5
9:23/mile
24
F
19
3rd
497
Victoria Bowman
00:31:35.7
10:11/mile
22
F
39
5K Male 20-24
1st
569
Joshua Lecrone
00:20:29.4
6:36/mile
23
M
9
2nd
626
Tyler Schulz
00:25:31.8
8:14/mile
24
M
27
3rd
526
Adam Fishel
00:29:12.4
9:25/mile
24
M
42
5K Female 25-29
1st
657
Danielle Woods
00:27:03.3
8:43/mile
25
F
11
2nd
671
Anna Greene
00:27:43.7
8:56/mile
29
F
16
3rd
654
Alice Wood
00:27:59.0
9:01/mile
26
F
17
5K Male 25-29
1st
599
Lee Moser
00:20:34.6
6:38/mile
27
M
10
2nd
568
Jonathan Lecrone
00:21:32.7
6:57/mile
26
M
16
3rd
584
Taylor Mattice
00:24:38.0
7:56/mile
25
M
22
5K Female 30-34
1st
669
Jennifer Gonzalez
00:26:59.4
8:42/mile
33
F
10
2nd
556
Char ha Joines
00:29:57.1
9:39/mile
31
F
28
3rd
634
Renee Spainhour
00:30:34.1
9:51/mile
32
F
32
5K Male 30-34
1st
667
Kevin Wright
00:20:37.8
6:39/mile
30
M
11
2nd
537
Chris Hayes
00:24:58.9
8:03/mile
34
M
25
3rd
560
Seth Key
00:31:35.5
10:11/mile
33
M
48
5K Female 35-39
1st
650
Michelle Wall
00:26:14.5
8:27/mile
37
F
6
2nd
495
Jenny Bowers
00:30:47.4
9:55/mile
36
F
35
3rd
18
Lisa Adams
00:31:17.3
10:05/mile
35
F
37
5K Male 35-39
1st
550
Andy Hull
00:19:24.8
6:15/mile
39
M
4
2nd
509
Matt Cockerham
00:24:29.6
7:54/mile
36
M
21
3rd
575
Ryan Link
00:25:20.9
8:10/mile
38
M
26
5K Female 40-44
1st
608
Becky Parries
00:26:55.0
8:40/mile
43
F
8
2nd
665
Lorraine Zamudio
00:26:55.4
8:41/mile
43
F
9
3rd
632
Julie Shires
00:29:20.0
9:27/mile
44
F
21
5K Male 40-44
1st
513
Paul Denny
00:21:01.9
6:47/mile
44
M
13
2nd
510
Justin Collins
00:21:28.6
6:55/mile
40
M
15
3rd
653
Matt Wilmoth
00:23:38.0
7:37/mile
44
M
19
5K Female 45-49
1st
597
Julie Moore
00:26:18.6
8:29/mile
48
F
7
2nd
578
Andrea Lynch
00:27:36.5
8:54/mile
47
F
14
3rd
503
Jan Casstevens
00:29:38.1
9:33/mile
49
F
23
5K Male 45-49
1st
607
Eric Parries
00:20:52.5
6:44/mile
45
M
12
2nd
539
Delane Heath
00:22:03.8
7:07/mile
45
M
17
3rd
586
Allen Mcdevitt
00:24:47.4
7:59/mile
46
M
24
5K Female 50-54
1st
573
Terri Lindley
00:25:48.5
8:19/mile
52
F
5
2nd
582
Mary Childress
00:27:09.8
8:45/mile
50
F
12
3rd
589
Donna Mclamb
00:29:08.9
9:24/mile
54
F
20
5K Male 50-54
1st
529
Gary Golding
00:23:57.4
7:43/mile
50
M
20
2nd
643
Bobby Tysinger
00:31:07.4
10:02/mile
53
M
46
3rd
500
Todd Byrd
00:31:21.5
10:06/mile
50
M
47
5K Female 55-59
1st
580
Janet Marsh
00:32:00.7
10:19/mile
56
F
41
2nd
525
Barbara Ettenger
00:34:37.1
11:10/mile
55
F
53
3rd
499
Ruthie Brindle
00:34:48.4
11:13/mile
59
F
57
5K Male 55-59
1st
579
Willie curtis Lyon
00:27:15.4
8:47/mile
59
M
33
2nd
670
Lonnie Adamson
00:27:26.3
8:51/mile
55
M
35
3rd
625
Greg Schulz
00:32:53.0
10:36/mile
55
M
52
5K Female 60-64
1st
566
Sarah Lawrence
00:32:42.9
10:33/mile
60
F
43
2nd
658
Vicki Woods
00:51:52.3
16:43/mile
60
F
106
3rd
620
Patricia Satterfield
00:53:56.0
17:23/mile
61
F
109
5K Male 60-64
1st
681
Jim Puckett
00:39:15.4
12:39/mile
60
M
63
5K Female 65-69
1st
629
Marnette Severance
00:38:35.0
12:26/mile
66
F
72
2nd
533
Sandra Harris
00:47:20.7
15:16/mile
66
F
100
3rd
638
Dixie Thomasson
00:48:21.8
15:36/mile
68
F
102
5K Male 65-69
1st
675
Jody Austin
00:24:46.2
7:59/mile
68
M
23
2nd
637
Carter Thomasson
00:40:36.0
13:05/mile
69
M
64
5K Female 70+
1st
507
Frankie Clarke
00:35:42.8
11:31/mile
75
F
62